Slash X Logo
Day
Hour
Minute
Second

Starting Order (82)

Slash X Duel In The Desert

Group A

Class 1600 (19)

1613 Brodie Martin
1623 Justin Cockrell
1609 Jack Clinkenbeard
1631 Bryan Meyers
1688 Shane Lapka
1683 Fritz Hirt
1671 Mario Alcala Jr
1660 Bradley Ward
1657 Mario Ledezma
1632 Cole Brandt
1629 Desirae Jones
1639 Mike Cole
1610 Brooke Perfect
1690 Matt Creveling
1664 Nick Masson
1668 Cole Szlauko
1653 Hunter Carpenter
1661 Harley Hendrickson
1672 Holden Hilgenberg

Class 3900 (1)

3944  Austin Fish Farner

Class 2900 (1)

2921 Dexon Despot

Class 1900 ()

 

Class 1300 (5)

1204 Rick Madison
1375 Eric Sheely
1321 Yuki Miyama 3rd R/S
1371 Joshua Crigler 2nd R/S
1389 Jason Wagstaff R/S**

**Slash X Steak Dinner Winner

Group B

Class 9 (8)
EMPI Triple Crown Rd. 1

932 Cole Miller
926 Don Wood
925 Thomas Burns
907 James Eichler **
965 Steve Johnson
988 Ulises Galvan
976 Troy Tubbs
977 Loco Jones

**$200 off entry winner**

Class 5-1600 (1)

569 Shane Hook R/S

Class 11 (16)   EMPI Triple Crown Rd. 1

1166 Jeff Corrao
1146 Daniel Boswell
1162 Steven Fredericks
1156 Noah Johnson
1144 Oliver Adrian Flemate Diaz
1126 Vic Bruckmann
1103 Rafael Castillo
1175 Tabatha Dill
1133 Butch Maisterra
1185 Cole Wimmer
1113 Sal Gomez
1154 Raul Solano 5th R/S
1188 Mike Kay 4th R/S
1190 Thorin Rosten 3rd R/S
1129 Scott Tate 2nd R/S
1189 Joey Smith R/S

Group C

Unlimited Truck (2)

69 Bernard Steimann
44 Jerry Larimore

6100 (2)

6152 Garrett McCourt
6123 David Barr

Class 1 ()

 

Class 1400 PRO (2)

486 Brian Younger
403 Dan Fertal

Class 10 (6)

1041 Todd Stemmerman
1013 Cade Martin
1010 Jacob Wisdom
1006 Hector Garcia
1005 Michael Sandoval
1094 Michael Deardorff

Class 5U ()

 

Class 12 (3)

1203 Jameson Hall
1246 Chad Cummings
1253 Bob Depew R/S

Group D

Class 1400 (8)

1418  Ricky Scott
1473 Angel Aviles III
1439 Jason Duke
1485 Jeffrey Vaughn
1401 Alex Bourgon**
1434 Johnny Betlazar
1421 Cole Edmonds
1455 Mike Thomas

**$500 off entry fee winner

Class 1350

 

 

Class 2000 (9)

787   Enrique Quidera
2055 Kyle Thomas
2013 Steven Olsewski
2066 Jesse Goulding
2037 Richard Oja
2088 Jesus Galvan Jr
2006 Cesar Becerra
2095 Bailey Hanna
2011 Kevin Knight 2nd R/S